EYC in Pieve (ITA): Czech got gold, silver and bronze
Czechs young climbers Veronika Scheuerova, Jan Kriz, Jan Dosedel and Miroslav Dosedel got 2 golden, 1 silver and 1 bronze medals on the European Youth Cup EYC in Pieve (ITA) in speed climbing last weekend.
Results
Male Juniors (18, 19 years)
1. Leonardo Gontero (ITA)
2. Matteo Gerosa (ITA)
3. Vladislav Deulin (RUS)
5
Female juniors (18, 19 years)
1. Ilaria Guidotti (ITA)
2. Michela Lacchio (ITA)
2
Male youth A (16, 17 years)
1. Jan Kriz (CZE)
2. Alessandro Santoni (ITA)
3. Stanislao Zama (ITA)
11
Female youth A (16, 17 years)
1. Anna Brozek (POL)
2. Andrea Ebner (ITA)
3. Teresa Gallucci (ITA)
6
Male youth B (14, 15 years)
1. Ludovico Fossali (ITA)
2. Miroslav Dosedel (CZE)
3. Jan Dosedel (CZE)
7. Pavel Krutil (CZE)
7
Female youth B (14, 15 years)
1. Veronika Scheuerova (CZE)
2. Chiara Rogora (ITA)
3. Yulia Khutorova (RUS)
13
Nations
1. Italy (ITA) 540
2. Czech Republic (CZE) 280
3. Poland (POL) 261
4. Russia (RUS) 130
5. Ecuador (ECU) 77
5
Overall results of EYC (speed)
Male Juniors (18, 19 let)
1. Leonardo Gontero, 93 (ITA) 265
2. Dmitrii Timofeev, 93 (RUS) 200
3.-4. Marcin Dzienski, 93 (POL) 120
3.-4. Guillaume Moro, 94 (FRA) 120
23
Female Juniors (18, 19 years)
1. Anouck Jaubert, 94 (FRA) 165
2. Aleksandra Rudzinska, 94 (POL) 160
3. Ilaria Guidotti, 94 (ITA) 128
8. Eva Krizová, 94 (CZE) 91
18
Male youth A (16, 17 years)
1. Jan Kriz, 96 (CZE) 280
2. Alessandro Santoni, 96 (ITA) 196
3. Gian-Luca Grichting, 96 (SUI) 180
23
Female youth A (16, 17 years)
1. Izabela Janis, 95 (POL) 182
2. Andrea Ebner, 96 (ITA) 180
3. Michela Facci, 95 (ITA) 152
19
Male youth B (14, 15 years)
1. Aleksandr Shikov, 97 (RUS) 200
2. Ludovico Fossali, 97 (ITA) 180
3. Pavel Krutil, 98 (CZE) 143
4.-5. Miroslav Dosedel, 97 (CZE) 80
4.-5. Maxim Dyachkov, 97 (RUS) 80
6. Jan Doseděl, 97 (CZE) 65
18
Female youth B (14, 15 years)
1. Anastasiia Klochkova, 97 (RUS) 340
2. Chiara Rogora, 97 (ITA) 210
3. Patrycja Chudziak, 97 (POL) 190.00
7. Veronika Scheuerova, 97 (CZE) 100
28
Reklama: