Czech Climbing

 CZECH CLIMBING  SHOP  FORUMS  ADVERTISING  POLLS  LINKS  GUIDES  MAPS  PHOTOS  VIDEO 

 name

 psw 

 Registration   |   Look at the tips and advices on the HowTravelCheap.com!
Find a route

Search

Books
Nová kniha Lékaři na horách: neviditelní hrdinové
Slovinsko
Frankenjura Band 1 a Band 2

Competitions
SP Salt Lake City (27.05)
OLOMOUCKÁ JEŠTĚRKA – ZÁVOD PRO DĚTI V LEZENÍ NA OBTÍŽNOST (04.06)
SP Brixen (10.06)

Ranking
Cesty:
1.Ondra 13822
2.Trojan 12100
3.Šindel 11706
Bouldry:
1.Stráník 11600
2.Konečný 11525
3.Volf 11228
Hory:
1.Skopec 8228
2.Bartoš 7426
3.Bloudek 7201

Results
SP Salt Lake City (20.05)
Evropský pohár v boulderingu Praha (30.04)
Petrohradské padání (22.04)

Diary
5258 lezců
967297 cest
Nové přelezy:
Dobrák Od 8A+
Rajka 9-
Nejslabší XIa
Rychlá Smr 10-
Překvapení 9
Nur Ein Ar 9
Nastasia 9-
Zuby Nehty 8A
Myší Kožíš 9+
D.D.D. 9+

Indoors
ZŠ Choceň - Choceň
Horolezecká stěna Sobotka - Sobotka
Sokolovna TJ Sokol - Ledeč nad Sázavou

Shops
HUDYsport - Praha 1
PROVIDE + YETTI Havlík - Děčín
HUDYsport - Jičín

Contact
REDAKCE:
standalezec.cz
ŠÉFREDAKTOR:
jirkaslezec.cz
INZERCE:
standalezec.cz
IT:
hoplezec.cz

Climbing at the Olympics - qualification

Adam Ondra advances to the finals

Adam Ondra made it to Thursday's finals with the result in the qualification of lead climbing. According to the results of the combination, even before the end of this third climbing discipline, it turned out that he would be the worst 6th in the triple combination, and finally the 5th out of a total of 8 advancing to the finals. In the lead itself, Adam was finally 4.

The following eight advanced to Thursday's final: 1. Mickael Mawem (FRA), 2. Tomoa Narasaki (JPN), 3. Colin Duffy (USA), 4. Jakob Schubert (AUT), 5. Adam Ondra (CZE), 6. Alberto Ginés López (ESP), 7. Bassa Mawem (FRA), 8. Nathaniel Coleman (USA).


Results of the top ten in the qualification of a complete triple combination with 8 advancing to the finals, including our Adam Ondra:


Results of the second ten in the qualification of a complete triple combination:


Ranking in the qualification of lead climbing :

1. AUT SCHUBERT Jakob 42+ 4:02
2. USA DUFFY Colin 42+ 4:44
3. ESP GINES LOPEZ Alberto 41+
4. CZE ONDRA Adam 39+
5. USA COLEMAN Nathaniel 39
6. GER MEGOS Alexander 36+
7. CHN PAN Yufei 36
8. CAN McCOLL Sean 35+
9. GER HOJER Jan 29+
10. RSA COSSER Christopher 29
11. FRA MAWEM Mickael 28+ 2:24
12. ITA PICCOLRUAZ Michael 28+ 2:33
13. KAZ KHAIBULLIN Rishat 28+ 3:09
14. JPN NARASAKI Tomoa 26+ 2:11
15. ROC RUBTSOV Aleksey 26+ 2:29
16. KOR CHON Jongwon 26+ 2:34
17. JPN HARADA Kai 25+
18. ITA FOSSALI Ludovico 25 2:48
19. AUS O'HALLORAN Tom 25 3:58
20. FRA MAWEM Bassa 7


Adam Ondra climbs the qualification on difficulty


...




Previous bouldering report:

Adam Ondra finished 3rd in the bouldering qualification. After two out of three disciplines, Adam Ondra is 6 in the qualification of the climbing combination. The historical premiere of sport climbing at the Olympics continues in Tokyo after 2 pm of the qualification in climbing on difficulty. The top 8 will advance to Thursday's final.

Adam gave 2 tops and 3 zones in the bouldering qualification. The best was Frenchman Mickael Mawem with 3 tops and 2nd Japanese Tomoa Narasaki with 2 tops and 4 zones.

Bouldering qualification order:

1. Mickael Mawem (FRA) 3T4z 4 5
2. Tomoa Narasaki (JPN) 2T4z 6 7
3. Adam Ondra (CZE) 2T3z 7 11
4. Aleksey Rubtsov (RUS) 2T2z 7 4
5. Colin Duffy (USA) 2T2z 17 12
6. Alexander Megos (GER) 1T4z 2 15
7. Jakob Schubert (AUT) 1T3z 2 13
8. YuFei Pan (CHN) 1T3z 2 15
9. Jan Hojer (GER) 1T3z 3 8
10. Jongwon Chon (KOR) 1T3z 3 10
11. Nathaniel Coleman (USA) 1T3z 4 6
12. Kai Harada (JPN) 1T2z 4 8
13. MichaelPiccolruaz (ITA) 1T2z 5 7
14. Alberto Ginés López (ESP) 1T1z 12 4
15. Sean McColl (CAN) 0T2z 0 3
16. Christopher Cosser (RSA) 0T2z 0 15
17. Rishat Khaibullin (KAZ) 0T1z 0 3
18. Bassa Mawem (FRA) 0T1z 0 4
19. Tom O'Halloran (AUS) 0T0z 0 0
19. Ludovico Fossali (ITA) 0T0z 0 0





Overall running order of qualification after speed and bouldering:

1. FRA MAWEM Mickael 3.00 x 1.00 = 3.00
2. JPN NARASAKI Tomoa 2.00 x 2.00 = 4.00
3. FRA MAWEM Bass 1.00 x 18.00 = 18.00
4. USA DUFFY Colin 6.00 x 5.00 = 30.00
5. KOR CHON Jongwon 5.00 x 10.00 = 50.00
6. CZE ONDRA Adam 18.00 x 3.00 = 54.00
7. ROC RUBTSOV Aleksey 16.00 x 4.00 = 64.00
8. KAZ KHAIBULLIN Rishat 4.00 x 17.00 = 68.00
9. AUT SCHUBERT Jakob 12.00 x 7.00 = 84.00
10. ESP GINES LOPEZ Alberto 7.00 x 14.00 = 98.00
11. GER HOJER Jan 11.00 x 9.00 = 99.00
12. ITA PICCOLRUAZ Michael 8.00 x 13.00 = 104.00
13. USA COLEMAN Nathaniel 10.00 x 11.00 = 110.00
14. GER MEGOS Alexander 19.00 x 6.00 = 114.00
15. RSA COSSER Christopher 9.00 x 16.00 = 144.00
16. CHN PAN Yufei 20.00 x 8.00 = 160.00
17. JPN HARADA Kai 15.00 x 12.00 = 180.00
18. CAN McCOLL Sean 14.00 x 15.00 = 210.00
19. ITA FOSSALI Ludovico 13.00 x 19.50 = 253.50
20. AUS O'HALLORAN Tom 17.00 x 19.50 = 331.50


Adam Ondra climbs the 1st qualifying boulder



The overall ranking can be found here:
olympics.com/tokyo-2020/olympic-games/en/results/sport-climbing/


...




Previous morning report:

Adam Ondra finished in the qualification of speed climbing continuously 18. The historical premiere of sport climbing at the Olympics continues in Tokyo at 11:00 qualifications in bouldering.
Adam equaled his personal record of 7.46 seconds in the first lap in the pair with Japanese Tomo Narasaki.


Worse than Adam was a hundredth of a second German Alex Megos and then the last Chinese YueFei Pan.
According to commentators on the Czech Television broadcast, Adam's goal was not to end last, which he succeeded in doing.

Speed qualification order:

1. Bassa Mawem (FRA) 5.45
2. Narasaki Tomoa (JPN) 5.94
3. Mickael Mawem (FRA) 5.95
4. Rishat Khaibullin (KAZ) 6.19
5. Chon Jongwon (KOR) 6.21
6. Colin Duffy (USA) 6.23
7. Alberto Ginés López (ESP) 6.32
8. Michael Piccolruaz (ITA) 6.33
9. Christopher Cosser (RSA) 6.48
10. Nathaniel Coleman (USA) 6.51
11. Jan Hojer (GER) 6.63
12. Jakob Schubert (AUT) 6.70
13. Ludovico Fossali (ITA) 6.71
14. Sean McColl (CAN) 6.93
15. Harada Kai (JPN) 7.08
16. Aleksey Rubtsov (RUS) 7.23
17. Tom O'Halloran (AUS) 7.34
18. Adam Ondra (CZE) 7.46
19. Alexander Megos (GER) 7.47
20. Mr YuFei (CHN) 7.59

Speed qualification rank in the top ten:



Speed qualification rank in the 2nd ten:




Adam Ondra climbs the 1st qualifying route in speed climbing, in a duel with him is Tomoa Narasaki





Previous morning report:

The historic premiere of sport climbing at the Olympics starts today in Tokyo at 10:00 with men's speed qualifiers with the participation of our Adam Ondra. The climbing triple combination will be followed by a men's qualification in bouldering and finally in climbing on difficulty. The live broadcast can be watched on ČT Sport on television and on the Internet or on the radio at Radiožurnál Sport - see the links here: 

sport.ceskatelevize.cz/#live

sport.rozhlas.cz

Standa Holec   [edit] 17:32 03.08.2021Print 

Reklama:

Commentaries

     
...new commentsNew comment 

Lezec.cz je hlavním mediálním partnerem ČHS na internetu
 Photo of the day:
Radnice
Muž Na Radnici, 6+
 Routes:
All routes (157976)
Top routes in CR
Top boulders in CR
Latest routes
Falcon 10+/11- Súľov
Pták 6B Zvůle
Šidítko 5B Zvůle
Duch Slovanský 6C+ Vesecký Yosemite
Kaffeepause 7- Kammerstein
Latest comments:
Butyžekrs 9+ Lukov
Butyžekrs 9+ Lukov
Butyžekrs 9+ Lukov
Jižní Cesta V Labské Údolí - Pravý Břeh
Na Slunci 5+ Prokopské Údolí

 New in discussion:
Please help me complete my university bouldering project! | Will you go from CZECH REPUBLIC to LONDON, UK? | Re: Rental for crashpad?! | Clearance Moncler Down Women Coats Hooded Long Brown [MC-0006] - | Christmas Day UGG Sundance II 5325 Boots For Women Outlet | Moncler Vests Mens : Moncler Outlet, Cheap Moncler Jackets, Monc | Mr | Climbing partner, Praha saturday | Re: Climbing Partner | Climbing Partner |

 Latest comments:

 Hot:

 New in advertising:
Climbing Partner | Looking for a climbing partner | route setters |


 Instructions:
Climbing map

 ...

 czech climbing  forums  ankety  links  guides  fotky  video  *rss*  private policy       ceník reklamy Energy Cloud   NetPro systems, s.r.o.