www.CzechClimbing.com

 CZECH CLIMBING  SHOP  FORUMS  ADVERTISING  POLLS  LINKS  GUIDES  MAPS  PHOTOS  VIDEO 

 name

 psw 

 Registration   |   Look at the tips and advices on the HowTravelCheap.com!
Find a route

Search

Books
Nejkrásnější cesty na písku
Koniec Pavúkov v Tatrách
Himálaj a Karakorum - Československé a České prvovýstupy

Competitions
Boulder Open Air (04.06)
SP Vail 2016 (10.06)
Sambar Kids Cup (11.06)

Ranking
Cesty:
27.Lachman 10163
28.Nováček 10128
29.Otto 10028
Bouldry:
27.Čermák 9053
28.Šnopl 9025
29.Fiala 9003
Hory:
20.Neuwirth 2624
21.Cibulka 2607
22.Polák 2432

Results
3. kolo Rock Point Český pohár v boulderingu 2016 (28.05)
Evropský pohár mládeže (28.05)
FLASH OPEN OLOMOUC (21.05)

Diary
4085 lezců
574167 cest
Nové přelezy:
Georg Ehma 9
Szenen Ein 9
Pitroig Va 7b
L´imbécil 7b+
La Muerte 7b+
Statge 7b+
Betablocke 9
Judasziege 9
Rebirth 9
66° North 9

Indoors
SAUNA - Plzeň
Lezecké centrum SmíchOFF - Praha 5
Boulder Bar - Praha 7

Shops
Outdoor Centrum Rock Point Poříčí - Praha 1
Rock Point Plzeň Americká - Plzeň
Outdoor Centrum Rock Point Masarykova - Brno

Contact
REDAKCE:
martanlezec.cz
ŠÉFREDAKTOR:
jirkaslezec.cz
INZERCE:
standalezec.cz
andrewlezec.cz

IFSC European Youth Series (L) - Prague (CZE) 2008

finals

Adam Ondra (CZE) and Katharina Posch (AUT) won the youngest categories today in the finals of IFSC European Youth Series in lead climbing in Prague, Czech Republic. Mario Lechner (AUT) and Dinara Fakhritdinova (RUS) won the older categories. Jakob Schubert (AUT) and Mathilde Brumagne (BEL) won the oldest categories.

Max Rudigier (AUT) was the 2nd, Stefano Ghisolfi (ITA) 3rd in the youngest category. Chloé Matheys (BEL) was 2nd, and Shauna Coxsey (GBR) and Romane Herson (BEL) shared 3rd place in the youngest girl category.

The older category: male - Mateusz Baran (POL) was 2nd, Florian Kunz (AUT) 3rd. Female - Katherine Choong (SUI) was 2nd, Stefanie Pichler (AUT) 3rd.

The oldest category: male - Martin Stranik (CZE)  was 2nd,  Yuriy Dzyubyak (UKR) was 3rd. Female - Spasina Nedyalkova (BUL) was 2nd, Luisa Neumärker (GER) was 3rd.

The male final route is according to Evgeny Krivosheitsev (UKR) 8b (Adam Ondra had suggested 8a+), the female route is around 8a. The both finale routes are same for all age categories. From all categories Adam Ondra was the only one climber who sent the final route to the top. From girls the best performance was done by Dinara Fakhritdinova (RUS) from the middle age category who climbed the highest on the female finals route.


Adam Ondra climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com



Katharina Posch climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Routes

The finals routes: left for boys, right for girls (the youngest just climbing)

photo by © Lezec.cz


Mario

Mario Lechner (AUT) climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Dinara

Dinara Fakhritdinova (RUS) climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


cesty older

Routes in finals the older category

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


prohlidka male older

Observation of finals routes - the older category

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Jakob

Jakob Schubert (AUT) climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Mathilde

Mathilde Brumagne (BEL) climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Martin Stranik

Martin Stranik (CZE) climbing finals

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


silva

Sylva Rajfova (CZE) climbing finals, she ended 7th

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


prohlidka female J

Observation of finals routes - the oldest category - girls

photo by © CzechClimbing.com



Audience

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Adam podium

Adam Ondra (CZE) on podium, Max Rudigier (AUT) was the 2nd, Stefano Ghisolfi (ITA) 3rd

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Czech Team

Czech finals team: Adam Ondra, Silva Rajfova and Martin Stranik

photo by © CzechClimbing.com


Full results are on www.ifsc-climbing.org

Sponsors of the competition: Construction company Zajic-Zborovsky, Alpine Pro, Hannah, Rock Empire, Tendon, Husky, Hudy, La Sportiva, Black Diamond.

The Czech youth representative team is sponsored by brands Acare and Rock Empire.

The article about qualification on Saturday IFSC European Youth Series (L) - Prague (CZE) 2008 - qualification

CzechClimbing.com   [edit] 10:32 18.05.2008Print 

Reklama:

Commentaries

     
...new commentsNew comment 

Lezec.cz je hlavním mediálním partnerem ČHS na internetu

 Instructions:
Climbing map

 Photo of the day:

Přeskok
 Routes:
All routes (110140)
Top routes in CR
Top boulders in CR
Latest routes
Disco 6+ Prečín
Niech Bedzie Pochwalony VIIc Szczytna
Ofiara Spelniona VIIIa Szczytna
Hinterm Mond Gleich Links 9+/10- Frankenjura
Mlody Kiel VIIa Szczytna
Latest comments:
Niech Bedzie Pochwalony VIIc Szczytna
Největší Píčovina V Evropě 8 Žebrákov
Na Wieki Wieków VIIIb Szczytna
Na Wieki Wieków VIIIb Szczytna
Na Wieki Wieków VIIIb Szczytna

 New in discussion:
Omega ure : Professionel replika ure butikker, wanswatch.com | Bouldering Petrohrad May | Climbing partner Prague | drytooling in CZ | Re: Climbing in Petrohrad | Climbing in Petrohrad | Looking for new friends, travel and sport buddies | Moving to Ceske Budejovice | Re: Looking for a long lost friend! | Looking for climbing partner in Brno |

 Latest comments:
Rolex replika ure - Engros Rolex ure Online Store , Rolex Dayton | bedste replika ure | Omega replika | Salg pĂĄ New Balance sko | montblanc Meister | Highline for females | y | Climbing on sandstone | Salaam/Congratulations!! | congratualtions |

 Hot:
Festak 2011 (2)
La Dura Dura 9b+ (2)

 New in advertising:
Cheap Comfortable Accommodation for Free Climbers near Sperlonga | Looking for climbing partner | Climbing in Sperlonga: accomodation | looking 4 slackliners | Compaňero de alpinismo | Arco 23.10.-1.11. | Climber - teacher of English | Sardinia climbing | Climbing | Visit |


 UKClimbing.com News
 - Four British Finalists in European Youth Championships
 - Ropes of Maui 8B for Orrin Coley
 - INTERVIEW: Predator 8b For Maddy Cope
 - Schubert and Skofic on the 9a+ send train at Flatanger
 - FRI NIGHT VID + INTERVIEW: Dave MacLeod - Practice of the Wild 8C
 - UKC Readership Survey - More Prizes Added
 - Geocache, 9a+, repeated by Ondra
 - Biographie, 9a+, by Jon Cardwell
 - INTERVIEW: McHaffie and Dunne on The Great Escape
 - L'avaro, 8c+, by Julia Chanourdie
 - Fourth Gold for Shauna Coxsey in Innsbruck
 - First 'School Uniform Ascent' of Raindogs 8a?
 - NEWSFLASH: McHaffie and Pasquill onsight The Great Escape E8
 - FRI NIGHT VID: Safety Last!
 - UKC/UKH Readership Survey 2016 - Big Prizes!
 czech climbing  forums  ankety  links  guides  fotky  video  *rss*  cookies       ceník reklamy Energy Cloud   NetPro systems, s.r.o.