www.CzechClimbing.com

 CZECH CLIMBING  SHOP  FORUMS  ADVERTISING  POLLS  LINKS  GUIDES  MAPS  PHOTOS  VIDEO 

 name

 psw 

 Registration   |   Look at the tips and advices on the HowTravelCheap.com!
Find a route

Search

Books
Kletterführer Elbtal
Ostravský křest knihy Navždy první
Nové průvodce světových oblastí na Lezci

Competitions
BoulderZávody (15.06)
BoulderDěti (16.06)
SP v boulderingu Villars, SUI (05.07)

Ranking
Cesty:
7.Vlk 11262
8.Lautner 11244
9.Votoček 11172
Bouldry:
7.Skála 10575
8.Jedlička 10575
9.Švec 10550
Hory:
14.Polák 2979
15.Klimešová 2929
16. 2691

Results
SP v boulderingu Wujiang (CHN) (04.05)
SP v boulderingu Chongqing (CHN) (27.04)
SP v boulderingu Moskva (13.04)

Diary
4691 lezců
760832 cest
Nové přelezy:
Breaking B 7c
Virus 9/9+
Vole 7b
Misanthrop 7b
Aller Plus 7b+
Elle Chant 7b+
Diabolik 7C
Jedna Ruka 10-
Dech Pekla 9
Sieger Seh 9+/10-

Indoors
Big Wall - Praha 9 - Vysočany
SAUNA - Plzeň
Rock 'n' Wall - Plzeň

Shops
Outdoor Centrum Rock Point Poříčí - Praha 1
LANEX eshop - Bolatice
Outdoor Centrum Rock Point Masarykova - Brno

Contact
REDAKCE:
standalezec.cz
ŠÉFREDAKTOR:
jirkaslezec.cz
INZERCE:
standalezec.cz
IT:
hoplezec.cz

PADani in Petrohrad 2009

first results

UPDATE results Petrohradske PADani 2009 the international open air bouldering competition in Petrohrad West Bohemia, Czech Republic, is over and the winners are: 1st Rosta Stefanek (CZ) and Katarina Fickuliakova (Slovakia). Adam Ondra (CZ) and Layla Mammi (Germany) were 2nd.

Martin Spilka (CZ) a Alexandra Balakireva (RUS) were 3rd.

The competition this year was the first time for couple days. There were over 350 people climbing. The full results and large report would be added later.


Rosta Stefanek on Padani 2009

photo © Michal Madera



Adam Ondra on Padani 2009

photo © standa@lezec.cz



The women´s podiums on Padani 2009

photo © standa@lezec.cz


Jarda Maršík

Jarda Marsik, Kleptomanie (7A+)

photo © Michal Madera Myssak


Philippe Ribiere

Philippe Ribiere (France) in Klasik (5C)

photo © standa@lezec.cz



Marketa in Golem, 7A+

photo © Michal Madera Myssak



Ufobaba, 7B+

photo © Michal Madera Myssak



The Final ceremony

photo by © Michal Madera Myssak


Results:



Minor children:
1. Tomas Plevko 29 points
2. Rosta Kleveta 6 points
3. Jindra Resch 5,5 points

Bigger children:
1. Kristzna Zlatniková 15 points
2.-3. Lucka Marsikova 6 points
2.-3. Vojta Horejsi 6 points

Women (all, who did over 100 points):
1. Katka Fickuliakova (SK) 840 points
(the hardest „Nizke pudy 7C“)
2. Layla Mammi (D) 610 points (max. 7B+)
3. Aleksandra Balakireva (RUS) 580 points (max. 7B)
4. Ekaterina Volodina 392
5. Edita Vopatova 295
6. Lenka Frühbauerova 250
7. Karolina Nevelikova 242
8. Jitka Matlova 200
9. Marketa Jiraskova 185
10. Dominika Dupalova 173
11. Momo Kuhn-Gaberova 164
12. Tereza Havlíkova 162
13. Zuzana Plskova 154
14. Jirina Cechova 140

Muzi (all over 500 points):
1. Rosta Stefanek 2950 points (the hardest „Kdyz me prsty tise placi 8A“)
2. Adam Ondra 2690 points („Ufobaba SD 8A+“)
3. Martin Spilka 2230 points („Noodledream 8A/A+)
4. Kuba Hlavacek 1860
5. Jonas Junker 1800
6. Pavel Peskin 1600
7. Andrej Chrastina 1310
8. Ondra Benes 1230
9. Felix Fromm 860
10. Stano Klimo 780
11. Jirous Pribil 770
12. Marek Rottenborn 700
13. Rasto Sulik 660
14. Jirka Svacha 650
15. Frank Seidl 630
16. Venca Kucirek 590
17. Karel Pavlu 570
18. Daniel Pisar 540
19. Milan Pidrman 530
20. Jarda Marsik 520
21. Majkl Fiser 517
22.-23. David Matousek 510
22.-23. Anonym 510

The rest of all results:
All, who returned the list of accents:

MEN

24. Thomas Dauser 415
25. Karel Wimmer 410
26. Jan Hlavacek 397
27. Tomas Hladky 375
28. Mirek Matejec 360
29. Jan Sálek 355
30. Jan Zima 325
31. David Liskutin 295
32. Richard Paril 280
33. Jan Somvarsky 272
34.-36. Tobias Plail 270
34.-36. Radovan Capliar 270
34.-36. Vaclav Vancara 270
37.-39. Maxmilian Dauser 260
37.-39. Petr Pokorny 260
37.-39. S.Nosek 260
40. David Chudoba 255
41. Jiri Krajcar 253
42.-43. Brano Goga 250
42.-43. Ernst Wander 250
44. Jan Nebesky 200
45. Uli Schlieper 215
46. Petr Piechowicz 203
47. Petr Skoumal 190
48. Jakob Mekota 165
49. Jan Jeliga 162
50. Lada Petras 161
51. Jacek Rekosiewicz 150
52. Filip Cech 147
53. Martin Berger 145
54. Petr Janhuba 124
55. Martin Szentasi 117
56.-57. Michael Hoyer 115
56.-57. Alexandr Uihlein 115
58. Jan Sauli 112
59. Petr Hartmann 110
60. Jan Chlumsky 107
61. Michal Civis 102
62. Dominik Mika 99
63. Pavel Mika 91
64. Honza Vajc 89
65. Tomas Haken 86
66. Michal Stepanek 80
67. Jan Vojik 76
68.-69. Mila Sramota 73
68.-69. Dirk Ziegra 73
70. Zothan Fuchs 70
71.-72. Jan Danek 68
71.-72. Jirka Blecha 68
73. Rudolf Juza 62
74. Andreas Kronsteiner 58
75. Jan Holota 57
76.-77. Christian Brazzale 56
76.-77. Jiri Popek 56
78. Jan Hrdlicka 55
79. Milan Prikryl 54
80. Vladimir Vrobl 51
81. Vladimir Fuka 36
82. Martin Trcka 21
83. Jakub Knapp 5

WOMEN:

15. Gabina Houdova 77
16. Dagmar Hejcova 69
17. Stepanka Sedkova 68
18. Jindra Ledunova 56
19. Anna Kucharova 40
20. Kristyna Vernerova 34
21. Lucie Bresová 25
22. Julia Schmid 19
23. Oli Ramesova 14
24. Blanka Pechacova 11

Standa   [edit] 21:00 26.04.2009Print 

Reklama:


Related stories:

Commentaries

     
...new commentsNew comment 

Lezec.cz je hlavním mediálním partnerem ČHS na internetu
 Photo of the day:
Solarium
Jesus wept, 5.12c
 Routes:
All routes (136388)
Top routes in CR
Top boulders in CR
Latest routes
Wespenweg 6 Frankenjura
Rebecca VIIc Labák - Pravý Břeh
Jásu VIIb Labák - Pravý Břeh
Respect 8- Sekaniny
Poslední Atak VIIc Labák - Pravý Břeh
Latest comments:
King Kong 9- Frankenjura
Pochlebník 8- Helfštýn
Diedro Armani 5c+ La Gola
Arachnofobie Xb Ostaš
Lala Im Wald 7B Zillertal

 New in discussion:
Oris Culture Series 581.7592.4054MB automatic mechanical male wa | Mr | Tiffany & Co Unique HEART TAG Bracelet [3135] - $64.00 : Pro | Climbing partner, Praha saturday | swiss Mechanical movement replica watches | Fake Fancy Longines Clous de Paris Chronograph Automatic with Bl | high quality replica watches | high quality replica watches | Re: Climbing Partner | Climbing Partner |

 Latest comments:
Moncler Angers Womens Jackets Decorative Belt Hooded Brown [monc | Hot Sale Halter Neck Orange Pleated Long Chiffon Bridesmaid Dres | Prada Handbags 1786 Lighe Blue [b50d] [Prada Handbags-937] - $27 | ugg boots sale | Nike Air Presto + 4 Womens & Mens (Unisex) Black Red - $102. | Omega de-Ville | Timberland hombres Euro Hiker oscuro marrón Chocolate [912729] | columbia outlet stores | Moncler Coats Kvinnor | Kvinnor , Långa Plånböcker |

 Hot:
VIDEO: Adam Ondra sends Action Directe (3)
How does Adam Ondra send 9a+ in Spain (1)
Adam Ondra climbed new hard 9b: Mamichula (1)

 New in advertising:
Climbing Partner | Looking for a climbing partner | route setters |


 Instructions:
Climbing map

 UKClimbing.com News
 - INTERVIEW: Steve McClure on Rainman 9b
 - NEWSFLASH: Britain's First 9b by Steve McClure
 - NEWS: Nathan Phillips flashes Font 8B
 - NEWS: Alex Honnold free solos Freerider, El Capitan
 - FRI NIGHT VID: Free Climbing on Baffin Island
 - NEWS: Requiem E8 6b by Peter Kamitses
 - NEWS: Hard boulders in South Africa for Mina Leslie-Wujastyk
 - NEWS: Dead Meadow, ~8B, by Alex Puccio
 - NEWS: New Aiguille du Midi Mixed Route by Jeff Mercier & Co
 - NEWS: Orrin Coley climbs new 8B+ at Forest Rock
 - NEWS: Marcus Scotney & Carol Morgan Win Berghaus Dragon's Back Race
 - NEWS: David Fitzgerald - Voyager Sit 8B+
 - NEWS: Bronze for Emily Phillips in European Youth Cup (B)
 - Carinthian Dreams, 3rd ~8C in 11 days by Christof Rauch
 - The Big Issue E9 6c by Ali Kennedy
 czech climbing  forums  ankety  links  guides  fotky  video  *rss*  private policy       ceník reklamy Energy Cloud   NetPro systems, s.r.o.