Czech Climbing

 CZECH CLIMBING  SHOP  FORUMS  ADVERTISING  POLLS  LINKS  GUIDES  MAPS  PHOTOS  VIDEO 

 name

 psw 

 Registration   |   55.439 vistors in November
Find a route

Search

Books
Nová kniha Lékaři na horách: neviditelní hrdinové
Slovinsko
Frankenjura Band 1 a Band 2

Competitions
SP Chamonix (08.07)
SP Briancon (22.07)
MS v lezení mládeže (22.08)

Ranking
Cesty:
1.Ondra 13822
2.Trojan 12228
3.Šindel 11756
Bouldry:
1.Stráník 11578
2.Konečný 11550
3.Volf 11253
Hory:
1.Skopec 7964
2.Groš 7864
3.Bartoš 7008

Results
SP Villars (01.07)
SP Innsbruck (22.06)
SP Brixen (10.06)

Diary
5278 lezců
975857 cest
Nové přelezy:
Achilles S 8A
Archimedes 8A
Rubikon 7C
Virus 9/9+
Hühnertod 9+/10-
Herr Kules 9/9+
Ganz Große 9/9+
Humungus 9-
Saxifragme 9
Brainwave 8+/9-

Indoors
Lezecká stěna Kbely - Praha 9 – Kbely
Big Wall - Praha 9 - Vysočany
V 16 - Plzeň

Shops
LANEX eshop - Bolatice
Rock Point OC Olympia - Brno
Outdoor Centrum Rock Point Masarykova - Brno

Contact
REDAKCE:
standalezec.cz
ŠÉFREDAKTOR:
jirkaslezec.cz
INZERCE:
standalezec.cz
IT:
hoplezec.cz

W.Cup in China on-line

Shenzhen

Stěna - poutákUpdate Nov 28th - New photos e.g. angry Pouvreau kicked through the wall!
Nov 23rd 10:15 – Tomas Mrazek is the 2nd! The results of World Cup competition in difficulty climbing in Shenzhen (China, Nov 22nd and 23rd 2003):
Men:
1. Francois Auclair (FRA)
2. Tomas Mrazek (CZE)
3. Keita Mogaaki (JPN)
4. Timo Preussler (GER)
5. Vadim Vinokur (USA)
6. Patxi Usobiaga (ESP)
7. Andreas Bindhammer (GER)
8. Son Sang Won (KOR)

Women:
1. Muriel Sarkany (BEL)
2. Angela Eiter (AUT),
3. Sandrine Levet (FRA),
4. Damaris Knorr (GER)
5. Barbara Bacher (AUT)
6. Alexandra Eyer (SUI)
7. Chloé Minoret (FRA)
8. Mi-Sun Go (KOR)

Stěna
The wall in Shenzhen
More photos from the World Cup in Shenzhen are in the Photogaleria

Tomáš Mrázek, finálovka
Tomas Mrazek in final

Tereza Kysilková semifinále
Tereza Kysilkova in semifinal

To není fotka ze sjezdu ÚV KSČ, ale ze závěrečného ceremoniálu.
Picture from the closing ceremony

The four photos added Nov 28th:

Pouvreau vzteky rozkopl stěnu
An uncommon situation happened on the semifinal when Gerome Pouvreau after unsuccessful route angrily kicked to the wall and kicked it through!! So the organizers had to change one piece, that lasted no more than 10 minutes.

Pouvreau vztekly rozkopl stěnu
The kicked through wall.

1.foto - Mráza po semifinále, za ním zleva: sekretář ICC, viceprezident ICC
Piratinskyj, prezident ICC Marko Scolaris
Tomas Mrazek after semifinal, behind him from the left: ICC secretary, ICC vice-president
Piratinskyj, ICC prezident Marko Scolaris.


přímý televizní přenos
Live TV transmition.

These and the others photos are in our Photogalery

(We are going to cover on line the next World Cup in Edinburgh (GBR))

Nov 23rd 8:30 The results of the speed:
1. Alexandre Peshekhonov (RUS)
2. Tomasz Oleksy (POL)
3. Iakov Soubbotine (RUS)
Women:
1. Maiia Piratinskaia (RUS)
2. Eti Hendrawati (INA)
3. Yuyun Yuniar (INA)

Nov 23rd 8:00 - Semifinal was the cemetery of the favorites. Tomas Mrazek continues.
Results of semifinal men: Tomáš Mrázek (CZE), Vadim Vinokur (USA)!, Timo Preussler (GER), Francois Auclair (FRA), Patxi Usobiaga (ESP), Son Sang Won (KOR),  Keita Mogaaki (JPN), Andreas Bindhammer (GER).
Out of final:
Ramon Julian (ESP), Gerome Pouvreau (FRA), Sylvain Millet (FRA), Alexandre Chabot (FRA), Casper Ten Sijthoff (NED), Evgueni Ovtchinnikov (RUS)
Results of semifinal women: Muriel Sarkany (BEL), Angela Eiter (AUT), Sandrine Levet (FRA), Damaris Knorr (GER), Barbara Bacher (AUT), Alexandra Eyer (SUI), Chloé Minoret (FRA), Mi-Sun Go (KOR)
Out of final: Gerda Raffetseder (AUT), Ingela Nilsson (SWE), Jenny Lavarda (ITA), Caroline Ciavaldini (FRA), Tereza Kysilková (CZE), Liping Huang (CHN), Hiu-Ying Liu (HKG).
The second Czech girl Soňa Hnízdilová was the 19th.
The difficulty of the route of men was 8b (no top), women 8a and 2 tops.

Nov 22nd. 13:00 – Results of qualification (quarterfinal) men 1st – 14th position:
Tomáš Mrázek (CZE), Sylvain Millet (FRA), Gerome Pouvreau (FRA), Patxi Usobiaga (ESP), Ramon Julian (ESP), Alexandre Chabot (FRA) (tops),
Francois Auclair (FRA), Eduard Marin (ESP), Christian Bindhammer (GER), Flavio Crespi (ITA), Timo Preussler (GER), Keita Mogaaki (JPN), Casper Ten Sijthoff (NED), Evgueni Ovtchinnikov (RUS)

women  1st – 15th position:
Sandrine Levet (FRA), Muriel Sarkany (BEL), Angela Eiter (AUT), Chloé Minoret (FRA), Jenny Lavarda (ITA), Alexandra Eyer (SUI), Caroline Ciavaldini (FRA), Damaris Knorr (GER), Tereza Kysilková (CZE), Barbara Bacher (AUT), Mi-Sun Go (KOR), Zossia Podgorbounska (RUS), Ingela Nilsson (SWE), Soňa Hnízdilová (CZE), Gerda Raffetseder (AUT).

Nov 22nd 9:00 – The best Czech competition climber and the World Champion Tomas Mrazek continues to semifinal from qualification of the first round of this weekend competition of World Cup in difficulty climbing held in China town Shenzhen.

He did one of the six tops. The others men who did top are:  Alexandre Chabot (FRA), Gerome Pouvreau (FRA), Sylvain Millet (FRA), Ramon Julian (ESP) and Patxi Usobiaga (ESP).
The two Czech girls Tereza Kysilkova and Sona Hnizdilova also succeed in qualification and continues to semifinal. The women did no top. The world champions Muriel Sarkany (BEL) said to our reporter that the qualification route was the most difficult she ever climbed.
The outdoor climbing wall is 21 m high, 14 m overhanging and 20 m wide. The routes had about 50 moves, were hard, endurance ones and nice.
The semifinal will be on Sunday morning at 2 AM Central European Time.
Check the www.czechclimbing.com!

Nov 21st
We are going to cover the forthcoming World Cup competition in difficulty climbing in Shenzhen, China, with participation of the Czech World Champion Tomas Mrazek and two Czech climbing women Tereza Kysilkova and Sona Hnizdilova on Saturday and Sunday.
Be tuned here on the www.czechclimbing.com!

Editorial remark:
City of Shenzhen is near Hong Kong on the coast with mild subtropical climate.

Beta about Shenzhen - pictures and a small map

Be tuned here on the www.czechclimbing.com!

Lezec.cz   [edit] 17:15 21.11.2003Print 

Reklama:


Related stories:

Commentaries

     
...new commentsNew comment 

Lezec.cz je hlavním mediálním partnerem ČHS na internetu
 Photo of the day:

Edinburgh 2019
 Routes:
All routes (158920)
Top routes in CR
Top boulders in CR
Latest routes
Steinstube 6 Frankenjura
Severozápadní Cesta - Var VIIa Rájec - Rájecké Údolí
Smrkovous 5C Borová
Okolo Duba 4 Kalamárka
Venušin Pahorok 4+ Kalamárka
Latest comments:
Absurdistan 8 Höllental
Hühnertod 9+/10- Frankenjura
Hipmanova 6 Kalamárka
Pořád Na Malých IXc Labské Údolí - Levý Břeh
Invading Celts 8- Frankenjura

 New in discussion:
Please help me complete my university bouldering project! | Will you go from CZECH REPUBLIC to LONDON, UK? | Re: Rental for crashpad?! | Clearance Moncler Down Women Coats Hooded Long Brown [MC-0006] - | Christmas Day UGG Sundance II 5325 Boots For Women Outlet | Moncler Vests Mens : Moncler Outlet, Cheap Moncler Jackets, Monc | Mr | Climbing partner, Praha saturday | Re: Climbing Partner | Climbing Partner |

 Latest comments:

 Hot:

 New in advertising:
Climbing Partner | Looking for a climbing partner | route setters |


 Instructions:
Climbing map

 ...

 czech climbing  forums  ankety  links  guides  fotky  video  *rss*  private policy       ceník reklamy Energy Cloud   NetPro systems, s.r.o.