Czech Climbing

 CZECH CLIMBING  SHOP  FORUMS  ADVERTISING  POLLS  LINKS  GUIDES  MAPS  PHOTOS  VIDEO 

 name

 psw 

 Registration   |   55.439 vistors in November
Find a route

Search

Books
Nová kniha Lékaři na horách: neviditelní hrdinové
Slovinsko
Frankenjura Band 1 a Band 2

Competitions
SP Chamonix (08.07)
SP Briancon (22.07)
MS v lezení mládeže (22.08)

Ranking
Cesty:
1.Ondra 13822
2.Trojan 12100
3.Šindel 11806
Bouldry:
1.Stráník 11578
2.Konečný 11550
3.Volf 11253
Hory:
1.Skopec 7964
2.Groš 7864
3.Mrklovský 7067

Results
SP Villars (01.07)
SP Innsbruck (22.06)
SP Brixen (10.06)

Diary
5277 lezců
974919 cest
Nové přelezy:
Epita 9
Yetisports 9-
Lamač Dívč 8A+
Snatch 9
Krátká Kře 9+
Lezu Lezu Xb
Hogo Fogo 11
Chameleon 9+/10-
Menší Post 9
Fatamorgan 9

Indoors
Squash Arena Liberec - Liberec
Pankrác, SPŠ stavební Josefa Gočára - Praha 4
Bouldercafe stěna už neexistuje - Plzeň

Shops
HUDYsport - Brno
HUDYsport - Teplice
HORALSPORT - KLADNO

Contact
REDAKCE:
standalezec.cz
ŠÉFREDAKTOR:
jirkaslezec.cz
INZERCE:
standalezec.cz
IT:
hoplezec.cz

World Cup Brno, CZE, on - line

live

smallWorld Cup competition in difficulty climbing, Brno, Czech Republic, 12-13/11/2004:
The Saturday competition continues in new article


19:00 - 26 men and 26 women will continue on Saturday in semifinal. The main favorites are in the game: Tomas Mrazek, Alexandre Chabot and the girls Muriel Sarkany and Angela Eiter.

mraza


mraza


sal


Photos by Petr Fajkoš

18:00 -  RESULTS - qualification - women and men There are 26 women continuing to Saturdays semifinal. Just 4 women will not continue: 27th Tomanova (SVK), 28th Don (KOR), 29th Glaserova (CZE) and 30th Karesova (CZE). The file also contains the row of starting order in semifinale of men and women.

17:50 - Tonight program ends, we wait for the official results and tomorrow the competition continues from 9:00.

17:40 - Sarkany (BEL) top


Muriel Sarkany


17:34 - Eiter (AUT) top


Angela Eiter



17:28 - Ciavaldini (FRA) 38-

17:22 - Lavarda (ITA) 37-


Jenny Lavarda


17:15 - Eyer (SUI) top

17:09 - Bacher (AUT) 37-

17:02 - Vidmar Maja (SLO) 37-

16:55 - Saurwein (AUT) 36+

16:45 - Martin (FRA) top

16:41 - Levet (FRA) top


Sandrine Levet


16:31 - Shalagina (UKR) top

16:26 - Kobayashi (JPN) 39-

16:19 - Kysilkova (CZE) 38-


Tereza Kysilkova


16:13 - Vidmar Katja(SLO) 37-

16:07 - Raffetseder (AUT) 36

15:53 - Ostapenko (UKR) 36+, (and 10 minut pause for cleaning holds just starts)

15:45 - Kim (KOR) top, the 2nd top on the women route



Kim Ja-In


15:38 - Go (KOR) 36+

15:33 - Cintalova Zuzana (SVK) 27+

15:30 - Lipenska (CZE) 27-

15:25 - Doh (KOR) 23-

15:20 - Chudobova (CZE) 24-

15:17 - Cintalova Katarina (SVK) 24-

15:14 - Glaserova (CZE) 20

15:10 - Kudrova (CZE) 36 -




Nelly Kudrova


15:04 - Hrozova (CZE) 36-


Lucka Hrozova


14:59 - Yaemurd (RUS) top , the first top of the women route.


Ekaterina Yaemurd


14:51 - Tomanova (SVK) 23+

zeny


14:48 - Kugler (POL) 26 points

14:42 - The first climbs Eliska Karesova (CZE), she falls under half point of the wall and reaches 20- points.

14:35 -  Start - list - women

14:30 - The observation of women route starts

prohlidka

Observation




14:00 - some more pictures:

Tomas Mrazek



The hall



Alexandre Chabot



The people



The press



TV interview



Blue



The funs



The window



www.czechclimbing.com


13:00 -  RESULTS - qualification - men
Women start qualification at 14:30.

12:40 - List of 26 semifinalists: route A - REIS, VERHOEVEN, FUSELIER, MILLET, PETRENKO, POUVREAU, MRAZEK, DROETTO, BINDHAMMER, VINOKUR, OVTCHINNIKOV, FICHTINGER, BRENNA
route B - SON, REPCIK, LAGNI, ZARDINI, BINDHAMMER, USOBIAGA, CRESPI, CHABOT, KAUROV, SOVA, KIM, PUIGBLANQUE, VALJAVEC

12:21 Chabot (FRA) top B

12:20 Mrazek (CZE) top A

mraza a chabot 1/4

Tomas Mrazek tops route A and Alexandre Chabot in the middle of the route B (photo by Standa)

12:15 Crespi (ITA) top B

crespi

Flavio Crespi on th route B (photo by Standa)

12:07 - Usobiaga (ESP) top B

11:03 - Pouvreau (FRA) top A

12:00 - Ramon Julian Puigblanque (ESP) 34 B

11:58 - Petrenko (UKR) top A

11:54 - Bindhammer Christian (GER) top B

11:51 - Millet (FRA) top A

11:47 - Zardini (ITA) top B

11:46 - Fuselier (FRA) top A

11:41 - Lagni (ITA) top B

11:40 - Verhoeven (NED) top A

11:35 - Desgranges (FRA) 36 A

11:33 - Valjavec (SLO) 33- B

11:31 - Vinokur (USA) 39- A

11:25 - Repčík Juraj (SVK) top B

repcik


11:24 - Fichtinger (AUT) 38- A

11:18 Ovtchinnikov (RUS) 38 A

11:18 Son (KOR) top B

stena


11:13 - Favresse (BEL) 32 B

11:12 - Brenna (ITA) 37- A

10:55 - Pause for holds cleaning

10:53 - Legrand Yannick (FRA) 26,5- A

10:51 - Sova (SLO) 36- B

10:50 - Bindhammer Andreas (GER) 39- A

Bindhammer

Andreas Bindhammer (GER) (photo by Jirka Sika)

10:45 - Goussak (UKR) 28 B

10:44 Reis (AUT) top - the first one who tops A

10:42 Švub (SVK) 26 B

10:39 Mecherzynski-W. (POL) 26 B

10:37 Droetto (ITA) 39-, the best just now. A

10:34 Kim (KOR) - 34 B

10:32 Ito (JPN) - 27- A

10:29 - Zbranek (CZE) 26 B

10:27 - Oliva (CZE) 28- A

10:25 - Hlaváček (CZE) 24 B

10:23 - Dudek (POL) 26- A

10:21 - Penin (ESP) 21- B

10:19 - Roth (USA) 27- A

10:17 - Kaurov (RUS) 36- (the best at the moment) B

10:16 - Fakourmoghadam (Iran) 15 points A

10:12 - Malina (CZE) - the best at the moment (33 points) B
Stranik (CZE) - fell lower (24 points) A


Vasek Malina (CZE) on the route B (photo by Jirka Sika)

10:10 - Look at the actual  Start list men.

10:08 - Hanssens (BEL) fell at the 4th metre (12 points, route B), Mach (POL) ended at the middle of the route A (23,5 points)

12.11. 2004 10:06 - Leitman fell quite soon on then route B (17- points), Volf tried to touch the hold at the middle of the wall on the route A (26+ points).

10:00 - The first climbers starts: Jakub Volf (CZE) on the route A, Marek Leitman (SVK) on the route B.

9:50 - The men routes observation begins. It lasts 6 minutes.



9:30 - First visitors comming, web camera on the czechclimbing.com is on.

9:00 Everything is OK. Climbers are in the isolation, look at the morning picture:



The hall:



8:00 - Opening of isolation.

11.11. 20:00 - The technical meeting. According to the Czech organizers the ICC delegates were very satisfied with the wall.

There are the all favorites in Brno. Tomáš Mrázek (CZE), number one of World Cup 2004, and his largest competitor Alexandre Chabot (FRA) are present in the town.
The competition begins on Friday morning at 9:30 by observation of 1/4 final rout of men, who start at 9:45 am.
Women have observation of 1/4 final route at 14:30 and start climbing at 14:45.
Starting position is according to a ranking the better position in the ranking later position in the start list.
Tomáš Mrázek is the last as the number one.

Pictures from today from the parallel program (pictures of the wall with the routes is not possible to public because of the rules to keep the routes secret for on sight style climbing - photos by Petr Fajkos):







More about preparation of the competition, schedule, starting list and older pictures at an opening articel
Official web site of the competition: www.worldcupclimbing.com

Lezec.cz   [edit] 22:35 11.11.2004Print 

Reklama:


Related stories:

Commentaries

     
...new commentsNew comment 

 world cup12:28:11 12.11.2004
Awesome coverage fellas.

Keep up the good work.

Warmest regards,

Tasmaninan Devil (Graham Hyland)
Graham Hylandreply 

 Go Thomas (Mrazek)09:07:04 13.11.2004
Brilliant photos.  You blokes are doing a bloody great job !  Can't wait till the finals.  Best of luck to Thomas.  Climb like a man possessed !

Warmest regards to all in Brno,

Tasmanian Devil.

Graham Hyland

Graham Hylandreply 
 Re: Go Thomas (Mrazek)10:34:06 13.11.2004
I don't see on line report today, why?
Claudioreply 
  Re: Go Thomas (Mrazek)10:42:13 13.11.2004
You would have to read not this article but the newest.
Hopreply 
   Re: Go Thomas (Mrazek)10:54:42 13.11.2004
Thank you.
Bye
Claudioreply 

Lezec.cz je hlavním mediálním partnerem ČHS na internetu
 Photo of the day:
Kuloár Samson, přístup přes řeku k sektoru Hulk.
Verdon
 Routes:
All routes (158849)
Top routes in CR
Top boulders in CR
Latest routes
Battle Cry 7a+ Kalymnos
The Shooting Gallery 6b Kalymnos
Groovus Minimus 6c+ Västervik
Fager 5a Västervik
Gloryland 6a Västervik
Latest comments:
Jihozápadní Stěna V Příhrazy
Tatrmánie VIIIb Rájec - Rájecké Údolí
Je To Výzva VIIIc Rájec - Rájecké Údolí
Bubáci Z Pampelic VIIIa Rájec - Rájecké Údolí
Lola 7B Zillertal

 New in discussion:
Please help me complete my university bouldering project! | Will you go from CZECH REPUBLIC to LONDON, UK? | Re: Rental for crashpad?! | Clearance Moncler Down Women Coats Hooded Long Brown [MC-0006] - | Christmas Day UGG Sundance II 5325 Boots For Women Outlet | Moncler Vests Mens : Moncler Outlet, Cheap Moncler Jackets, Monc | Mr | Climbing partner, Praha saturday | Re: Climbing Partner | Climbing Partner |

 Latest comments:

 Hot:

 New in advertising:
Climbing Partner | Looking for a climbing partner | route setters |


 Instructions:
Climbing map

 ...

 czech climbing  forums  ankety  links  guides  fotky  video  *rss*  private policy       ceník reklamy Energy Cloud   NetPro systems, s.r.o.